Staff Directory

 

Office Staff

Name Position
 noid1y01009 Sandra Morrison Principal
 noid1y02333 Kathy Gennoe Assistant Principal
 noid1y02075 Brenda Chandler Counselor
 noid1y01008 Penny McRae Secretary
346194143  Tonya Angle Receptionist
missing-Student ID-2 Cindy Brewer Office Staff
346193888 Jessica Reed  Parent Involvement
 361210557 Lori Goins Nurse

Pre-K

Teacher Para-Pro
 noid1y02209  Jill Ferguson  Stacie Mitchell  noid1y01208
   Alicia Casey Shauna Hanson missing-Student ID-6

Kindergarten

Teacher Para-Pro
 noid1y01140 April Chambers Susan Kemp  noid1y02168
 noid1y02252 Lindsey Beck LaTishia Sosebee  346194297
missing-Student ID-7 Christy Huggins Susan Waskey  noid1y02336
missing-Student ID-4 Hannah Edge Katie Cooper

1st Grade

Name Position
 noid1y02253 Shelly Queen Teacher
 noid1y02276 Melanie Culbreth Teacher
 noid1y02234 Melanie Ratliff Teacher
  Shirley White Teacher

2nd Grade

Name Position
 noid1y02074 Shelia Ash Teacher
346194711 Nicole Harris Teacher
noid1y01094 Norma Payne Teacher
 noid1y01037 LouRea Underwood
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name Position
 noid1y02292 Laura Bowers Teacher
 noid1y01278 Charlene Gaddis Teacher
  Abbie Austin Teacher
noid1y01168 Dawn Brown Teacher

4th Grade

Name Position
 noid1y02171 Peggy Carrell
Teacher
noid1y02154 Susan McCary
Teacher
 noid1y01101 Betsy Hannah Teacher

5th Grade

Name Position
 noid1y02073 Cindy Langford Teacher
  Angel Dykes Teacher
 noid1y02096 Patti Richardson Teacher

Resource

Name Position
 noid1y02072 Jennifer Martin Teacher
missing-Student ID-5 Rachel Fahrney Teacher
missing-Student ID-3 Rebecca Brewster Teacher
Tracey Drinnon Teacher
missing-Student ID Brandy Beavers Teacher
Jennifer Clark Teacher
Lindsey Bradford Teacher
 noid1y01028 Alicia Debity Teacher
 noid1y01248 Brad Beck Para-Pro
346193927 Andrea Kemp Para-Pro

Specialty

Name Position
 noid1y01290 Donna Henry Media Specialist
 noid1y01007 Melissa Farmer Art
 noid1y01289 Chris King /Brittany Hartshorn P.E. / Para Pro
noid1y02169 Rachael Maples Science Lab
 noid1y02071 Donna Ensley Gifted
 noid1y02335 Ellen Ford /Kathy Patterson  Speech / Speech Interventionist  361211140
missing-Student ID 2 Shannon Rogers  ESOL

Cafeteria

Name Position
  Candy Hill Cafeteria Manager
  Ann Gregg Cafeteria
  Rita Gamlin Cafeteria
  Margaret Snyder Cafeteria
 346194140 Marabeth Chastain Cafeteria
  Nancy Compston Cafeteria
361211168 Renae Sumner Cafeteria

Custodians

Name Position
 346195307 Angie Garmany Head Custodian
361211163  John Parker Custodian
Drew Huggins Custodian
Tyler Touchstone Custodian

Partners