Faculty & Staff

mailto:elainakirkendoll@walkerschools.orgStaff Directory

Office Staff Name Email

Principal

David Schwind 

davidschwind@walkerschools.org

Assistant Principal

Jennifer Martin

jennifermartin@walkerschools.org

 

 

Bookkeeper

Charity Coker

charitycoker@walkerschools.org

Receptionist

Katie Kinlaw

katiekinlaw@walkerschools.org

Clerk

Jessica Monroe

jessicamonroe@walkerschools.org

Nurse

Carol Thomison

carolthomison@walkerschools.org

 

Specialty

Name

Email

Academic Coach

Jennifer Palmer

jenniferpalmer@walkerschools.org

Parent Involvement

 

Mindy Burns

melindaburns@walkerschools.org

 

 

School Psychologist

Grace Hatfield

gracehatfield@walkerschools.org

Counselor

Brenda Chandler

brendachandler@walkerschools.org

ESOL

Elizabeth Witt

elizabethwitt@walkerschools.org

Media

Pattie Richardson

patriciarichardson@walkerschools.org

Gifted Teacher

Donna Ensley

donnaensley@walkerschools.org

Speech Pathologist

Brittney McKenney

@walkerschools.org

 

 

Vision Impaired Teacher

Michelle Blaylock

michelleblaylock@walkerschools.org

RTI Coordinator

Linda McRae

lindamcrae@walkerschools.org

 

 

Fifth Grade

Name

Email

Teacher

Lindsey Beck

lindseybeck@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Christy Gilbert

christygilbert@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Rachael Gibbs

rachaelmaples@walkerschools.org

 

Fourth Grade

Name

Email

Teacher

 

Belinda Barber

belindabarber@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Michelle Green

michellegreen@walkerschools.org

Teacher

 

Jen Baker

jenbaker@walkerschools.org

 

Third Grade

Name

Email

Teacher

Alexandria Benson

alexandriabenson@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Melanie Culbreth

melanieculbreth@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Megan Williams

meganwilliams@walkerschools.org

 

Second Grade

Name

Email

Teacher

Sheila Ash

sheilaash@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Hannah Suits

hannahsuits@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Katie Lesperance

katielesperance@walkerschools.org

 

 

First Grade

Name

Email

Teacher

Rambler Reach Coordinator

 

Shelly Queen

shellyqueen@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Nicole Harris

nicoleharris@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Shirley White

shirleywhite@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Emily Davis

emilydavis@walkerschools.org

 

Kindergarten

Name

Email

Teacher

Amy Strickland

amystrickland@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Kristen Amant

kristenamant@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Meghan Jones

meghanripple@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Katherine Sparks

katherinesparks@walkerschools.org

 

Pre-K

Name

Email

Teacher

Sara Anderson

saraanderson@walkerschools.org

 

Teacher

Jill Ferguson

jillferguson@walkerschools.org

 

 

Block

Name

Email

PE Teacher

Brandy Beavers

brandybeavers@walkerschools.org

Art Teacher

Melissa Farmer

melissafarmer@walkerschools.org

Computer Lab Teacher

Webmaster

Melanie Ratliff

melanieratliff@walkerschools.org

 

Special Education

Name

Email

Teacher

Tracey Brewster

traceybrewster@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Jennifer Clark

jenniferclark@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Miriam Dial

miriamdial@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Emma McCuiston

emmamccuiston@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Reanna Lucas

reannalucas@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Nathan Phelps

nathanphelps@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Beth Kemp

bethkemp@walkerschools.org

Teacher

Alicia Debity

aliciadebity@walkerschools.org

 

 

Para-Professional

Name

Email

Speech Interventionist

Dixie Benson

dixiebenson@walkerschools.org

Interventionist

Kim Campbell

kimcampbell@walkerschools.org

Kindergarten

Tania Lea

tanialea@walkerschools.org

Pre-K

Caitlyn Dodd

caitlyndodd@walkerschools.org

Kindergarten

Stacie Mitchell

staciemitchell@walkerschools.org

Pre-K

Elaina Kirkendoll

elainakirkendoll@walkerschools.org

Special Ed

Kim Roberson

kimroberson@walkerschools.org

Special Ed

LaTishia Sosebee

latishiasosebee@walkerschools.org

Interventionist

Lydia Jones

lydiajones@walkerschools.org

Kindergarten

Cherish Sandidge

cherishsandidge@walkerschools.org

Kindergarten

Susan Waskey

susanwaskey@walkerschools.org

Interventionist

Shelley Starr

shelleystar@walkerschools.org

OT

Amanda Wilbanks

amandawilbanks@walkerschools.org

Speech Interventionist

 

Katie Cooper

katiecooper@walkerschools.org

 

Custodian

Name

Email

Head Custodian

Angie Garmany

angiegarmany@walkerschools.org

Custodian

Beth Ibanez

bethibanez@walkerschools.org

Custodian

Heather Lallement

heatherlallament@walkerschools.org

Custodian

Megan Youngblood

meganyoungblood@walkerschools.org

 

Cafeteria

Name

Email

Manager

Candy Hill

candyhill@walkerschools.org

Staff

Marabeth Chastain

marabethchastain@walkerschools.org

Staff

Nancy Compston

nancycompston@walkerschools.org

Staff

Rita Gamlen

ritagamlen@walkerschools.org

Staff

Angela Flores

angelaflores@walkerschools.org

Staff

Sherry Wallin

sherrywallin@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_4409.jpg